2018 Grand Prix Results


GrandPrix

Rules   2018 Results    Races

2018 PRC Grand Prix Standings

Rank
Name
Division
Total Points
# of Races
1Stephanie CrawfordRunner1197
2Gretchen FunkRunner1127
3Mariko TokoyodaRunner956
4Katherine TomlinsonRunner907
5Colleen Lester TuckerRunner665
6Kathy HarrisRunner655
7Cindy ChanRunner545
8Collin McFadyenRunner475
9Julie BakerRunner464
10Laura JenksRunner424
11Mallory WhiteRunner333
12Cecilia MainsRunner325
13Kristin BeckRunner324
14Heather RugnettaRunner304
15Clair KesslerRunner303
16Megan ThompsonRunner283
17Ashley FanningRunner262
18Brittany BeemRunner262
19Laura MorrisonRunner242
20Chloe HallyburtonRunner232
21Courtney BouchetRunner181
22Christy WestoverRunner162
23Rachel WrightRunner152
24Robin VeseyRunner151
25Ashley ZagstRunner132
26Marilu SemphRunner131
27Lucy BrookhamRunner121
Noreen MurdockRunner121
29Chrissy BettencourtRunner111
Paula HarkinRunner111
31Heidi MandtRunner102
32Linda WarnockRunner101
33Mae LuceyRunner91
34Elly MattosRunner71
35Jill PexRunner51
Rebekah CrottyRunner51
Sara ReddRunner51
38Kim AlbertRunner50
1Melissa BossermanWalker152
2Lynette HawkinsWalker151
1Scott TuckerRunner1298
2Miguel ArceRunner1179
3Mark HayesRunner1028
4Don GalloglyRunner996
5Eddie DiazRunner796
6Hunter Bennett-DaggettRunner756
7Frank SchaeferRunner707
8Alex KlomstadRunner627
9Bill GallagherRunner617
10Daniel RussoRunner528
11Dane SawyerRunner473
12Rick RalstonRunner375
13Rahul GhoshRunner326
14Jake StoutRunner312
JJ GrinvaldsRunner312
16Rafe PillingRunner283
17Ved GundRunner273
18Jack MorganRunner244
19Kevin JacksonRunner243
20Danny MartinezRunner201
21David GrahamRunner181
22Jeff RandallRunner171
23Dylan HallmanRunner162
Nathan FreeburgRunner162
25Pat FunkRunner153
26Chris MazepinkRunner152
27Ian BermanRunner151
John CliffordRunner151
29Alexander DreyzenRunner141
30Mark LangstonRunner132
31Wayne DillyRunner131
32Eric BaughmanRunner122
33Dave HarkinRunner121
34Leonard FarrRunner111
35Jerry TaylorRunner101
Ryan YambraRunner101
37Grant LinsellRunner81
38Bradford AshleyRunner51
David WordenRunner51
Deepak RajendrakumaranRunner51
Greg LehmanRunner51
Mark ClaussRunner51
Mustafa AlaviRunner51
Octavio GutierrezRunner51
43Mark RemyRunner50

 

January Race: PRC Winter Series 5k #2
January 13, 2018
Beaverton, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Stephanie Crawford5k0:19:010:18:3115
Gretchen Funk5k0:19:270:19:2714
Mariko Tokoyoda5k0:20:090:19:3013
Lucy Brookham5k0:20:040:20:0412
Katherine Tomlinson5k0:22:090:20:4911
Linda Warnock5k0:31:120:21:3110
Kristin Beck5k0:30:230:26:349
Cindy Chan5k0:38:360:36:178
Melissa Bosserman5k - walk5
Lynette Hawkins5k - walk5
Danny Martinez5k0:14:420:14:4215
Scott Tucker5k0:18:000:15:1414
Don Gallogly5k0:18:200:16:0813
Miguel Arce5k0:17:240:16:5012
Eddie Diaz5k0:21:110:16:5611
Rafe Pilling5k0:17:050:17:0410
Alexander Dreyzen5k0:21:390:17:109
Wayne Dilly5k0:17:490:17:218
Hunter Bennett-Daggett5k0:17:420:17:257
Frank Schaefer5k0:20:280:17:446
Mark Hayes5k0:17:450:17:455
Alex Klomstad5k0:17:480:17:485
Kevin Jackson5k0:18:280:17:525
Bill Gallagher5k0:22:450:17:535
Ved Gund5k0:18:060:18:065
Rick Ralston5k0:22:150:18:235
Pat Funk5k0:25:050:20:045
Jack Morgan5k0:22:580:20:315
Rahul Ghosh5k0:23:270:22:035
Daniel Russo5k0:23:070:22:225

Photos by Jerry Taylor.

 

February Race: Zena Road Runs 9.5 Mi.
February 18, 2018
Zena, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Stephanie Crawford9.5 mile1:05:371:03:2615
Mariko Tokoyoda9.5 mile1:09:061:06:2114
Dominique Lopez-Stickney9.5 mile1:07:031:06:2313
Gretchen Funk9.5 mile1:06:361:06:3612
Mallory White9.5 mile1:09:121:09:1211
Chloe Hallyburton9.5 mile1:17:041:17:0410
Laura Jenks9.5 mile1:17:311:17:199
Brittany Beem9.5 mile1:17:261:17:268
Rachel Wright9.5 mile1:18:091:17:577
Collin McFadyen9.5 mile1:29:181:18:316
Scott Tucker9.5 mile0:59:180:50:4115
Don Gallogly9.5 mile0:59:360:53:1314
Miguel Arce9.5 mile0:57:130:56:2413
Eddie Diaz9.5 mile1:14:000:59:1712
Hunter Bennett-Daggett9.5 mile0:59:550:59:4111
Jerry Taylor9.5 mile1:15:071:00:1110
Ved Gund9.5 mile1:00:241:00:249
Bill Gallagher9.5 mile1:17:361:00:598
Frank Schaefer9.5 mile1:11:121:02:297
Alex Klomstad9.5 mile1:03:191:03:196
Daniel Russo9.5 mile1:19:491:18:405
Rahul Ghosh9.5 mile1:25:001:21:445

 

March Race: Shamrock Run 15K
March 18, 2018
Portland, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Stephanie Crawford15k1:00:500:58:4815
Gretchen Funk15k1:01:451:01:4514
Mariko Tokoyoda15k1:05:071:02:3213
Julie Baker15k1:04:071:04:0612
Mallory White15k1:04:471:04:4711
Clair Kessler15k1:05:561:05:1710
Colleen Lester Tucker15k1:14:181:06:079
Megan Thompson15k1:07:261:07:088
Katherine Tomlinson15k1:12:171:07:107
Laura Jenks15k1:08:261:08:166
Ashley Zagst15k1:11:221:10:405
Laura Morrison15k1:23:091:17:595
Cecilia Mains15k1:23:201:23:085
Kristin Beck15k1:40:571:26:395
Heidi Mandt15k1:56:461:45:085
Sara Redd15k2:06:052:05:325
Melissa Bosserman15k - walk5
Scott Tucker15k0:55:270:47:2415
Don Gallogly15k0:57:120:51:0414
David Graham15k0:58:070:53:1313
Jake Stout15k0:53:490:53:1612
Miguel Arce15k0:54:080:53:2111
Eric Laurel15k0:54:010:53:5910
Mark Hayes15k0:56:290:56:299
Bill Gallagher15k1:12:480:57:138
Frank Schaefer15k1:05:260:57:257
Alex Klomstad15k1:01:271:01:276
Nathan Freeburg15k1:03:021:01:495
Kevin Jackson15k1:03:201:02:255
Pat Funk15k1:18:051:02:345
Bradford Ashley15k1:15:501:05:595
Jack Morgan15k1:13:121:06:295
Rahul Ghosh15k1:16:101:13:155
Daniel Russo15k1:15:481:14:435
Mark Clauss15k1:33:051:18:505
David Worden15k3:00:432:42:445

Photos by JJ Grinvalds.

 

Race start photo ©Amanda Loman, Corvallis Gazette-Times. Click for full gallery.

April Race: Corvallis Half Marathon
Corvallis, OR
April 15, 2018

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Stephanie CrawfordHalf1:27:011:24:0715
Mariko TokoyodaHalf1:35:061:31:1914
Chloe HallyburtonHalf1:33:021:33:0213
Katherine TomlinsonHalf1:41:031:33:5412
Mallory WhiteHalf1:36:081:36:0811
Megan ThompsonHalf1:37:121:36:4610
Collin McFadyenHalf1:53:571:40:129
Rachel WrightHalf1:53:561:53:398
Cindy ChanHalf2:21:252:11:257
Miguel ArceHalf1:16:081:15:1415
Mark HayesHalf1:16:381:16:3814
Ved GundHalf1:18:441:18:4413
Hunter Bennett-DaggettHalf1:18:581:18:4512
Bill GallagherHalf1:42:461:20:5411
Alex KlomstadHalf1:23:331:23:3310
Jack MorganHalf1:41:421:32:439
Dylan HallmanHalf1:44:341:44:348
Eric BaughmanHalf1:54:151:51:067

 


May Race: Hagg Lake 10.5-miler
Gaston, OR
May 5, 2018

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Stephanie Crawford10.51:10:241:08:0315
Gretchen Funk10.51:09:021:09:0214
Kathy Harris10.51:29:501:11:2713
Noreen Murdock10.51:17:271:16:4112
Katherine Tomlinson10.51:23:391:17:4411
Colleen Lester Tucker10.51:28:541:18:1010
Collin McFadyen10.51:32:121:21:049
Christy Westover10.51:34:551:23:288
Cecilia Mains10.51:41:431:41:287
Scott Tucker10.51:03:410:53:5815
Dane Sawyer10.50:59:360:59:3614
Mark Hayes10.51:00:231:00:2313
Eddie Diaz10.51:17:151:01:1912
Miguel Arce10.51:02:171:01:2511
Hunter Bennett-Daggett10.51:05:281:05:1310
Kevin Jackson10.51:09:381:08:409
Mark Langston10.51:20:201:10:338
Rahul Ghosh10.51:28:081:24:507
Daniel Russo10.51:31:341:30:186

Photos by Grant Linsell.

 


June Race: Beaverton Half Marathon
Beaverton, OR
June 3, 2018

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Robin VeseyHalf1:54:571:24:1115
Stephanie CrawfordHalf1:27:581:24:2814
Marilu SemphHalf1:51:541:27:4913
Julie BakerHalf1:30:391:30:3712
Kathy HarrisHalf1:55:541:30:5711
Megan ThompsonHalf1:36:591:36:3310
Katherine TomlinsonHalf1:49:081:41:259
Ashley ZagstHalf1:42:451:41:448
Elly MattosHalf1:44:071:42:437
Collin McFadyenHalf2:00:371:46:036
Cecilia MainsHalf1:57:171:56:595
Rebekah CrottyHalf2:11:072:10:475
Heidi MandtHalf2:35:022:19:355
Heather RugnettaHalf2:32:332:29:085
Jill PexHalf3:08:542:38:105
Scott TuckerHalf1:19:261:07:2915
Dane SawyerHalf1:14:061:14:0614
Miguel ArceHalf1:15:561:15:0213
Mark HayesHalf1:15:381:15:3812
Eddie DiazHalf1:36:431:16:5311
Hunter Bennett-DaggettHalf1:19:551:19:4210
Bill GallagherHalf1:42:591:21:049
Alex KlomstadHalf1:22:581:22:588
Chris MazepinkHalf1:29:511:27:237
Nathan FreeburgHalf1:32:341:31:036
Rick RalstonHalf1:50:331:31:205
Jack MorganHalf1:40:111:31:205
Ryan YambraHalf1:44:551:44:555
Daniel RussoHalf1:48:111:46:255
Eric BaughmanHalf1:51:091:48:065
Rahul GhoshHalf1:54:121:50:185
Greg LehmanHalf2:02:161:54:195

Photos by Jerry Taylor. More photos by Wayne Dilly.

 


July Race: Independence Day 10K
St. Paul, OR
July 4, 2018

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Gretchen Funk10k0:39:410:39:4115
Kathy Harris10k0:50:190:39:4714
Laura Jenks10k0:46:560:46:5313
Collin McFadyen10k0:55:140:48:1812
Cindy Chan10k0:55:260:51:4911
Cecilia Mains10k0:52:140:52:1110
Heather Rugnetta10k1:06:251:05:129
John Clifford10k0:38:020:32:2415
Dane Sawyer10k0:33:050:33:0514
Mark Hayes10k0:34:370:34:3713
Eddie Diaz10k0:44:080:34:5712
Miguel Arce10k0:35:590:35:2111
Ian Berman10k0:38:570:35:3110
Rick Ralston10k0:44:550:36:559
Chris Mazepink10k0:39:200:37:558
Alex Klomstad10k0:38:170:38:177
Frank Schaefer10k0:44:090:38:366
Mark Langston10k0:44:350:38:595
Pat Funk10k0:49:420:39:445
Deepak Rajendrakumaran10k0:46:490:46:495
Rahul Ghosh10k0:49:200:47:125
Daniel Russo10k0:48:380:47:315

 

August Race: Garlic Festival 10K
North Plains, OR
August 11, 2018

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Kathy Harris10k0:52:110:41:1515
Gretchen Funk10k0:41:230:41:2314
Mariko Tokoyoda10k0:43:400:42:0913
Colleen Lester Tucker10k0:48:200:42:4712
Katherine Tomlinson10k0:47:470:44:4011
Clair Kessler10k0:45:290:45:1010
Laura Jenks10k0:46:240:46:219
Christy Westover10k0:53:000:46:548
Julie Baker10k0:52:110:52:107
Cindy Chan10k0:56:380:52:576
Cecilia Mains10k0:59:030:58:595
Kristin Beck10k1:09:230:59:135
Heather Rugnetta10k1:09:061:07:505
Scott Tucker10k0:37:340:31:4315
Don Gallogly10k0:38:300:34:1414
Mark Hayes10k0:35:130:35:1313
Miguel Arce10k0:36:240:35:4512
Frank Schaefer10k0:45:360:39:3211
Alex Klomstad10k0:45:190:45:1910
Daniel Russo10k0:48:200:47:139
Dylan Hallman10k0:47:380:47:388

Photos by ORRC.

 

September Races: Best Dam Run and Bay to Brews
Sept. 22 (BDR) and Sept. 29, 2018 (B2B)
Estacada, OR and Newport, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Stephanie CrawfordBest Dam Run0:39:180:37:5615
Ashley FanningBest Dam Run0:39:110:39:1114
Mariko TokoyodaBest Dam Run0:40:400:39:1513
Kathy HarrisBest Dam Run0:51:280:40:4112
Chrissy BettencourtBest Dam Run0:42:180:42:1811
Julie BakerBest Dam Run0:42:460:42:4510
Katherine TomlinsonBest Dam Run0:46:010:43:01
Mae LuceyBest Dam Run0:43:560:43:569
Brittany BeemBest Dam Run0:45:430:45:438
Cindy ChanBest Dam Run0:50:470:47:297
Kristin BeckBest Dam Run1:00:580:52:02
Heather RugnettaBest Dam Run1:07:341:06:206
Colleen Lester TuckerBay to Brews0:46:020:40:4415
Katherine TomlinsonBay to Brews0:44:490:41:5414
Kristin BeckBay to Brews1:02:240:53:1613
Don GalloglyBest Dam Run0:35:290:31:3315
Jake StoutBest Dam Run0:32:360:32:0114
Rafe PillingBest Dam Run0:32:520:32:5213
JJ GrinvaldsBest Dam Run0:34:310:34:3112
Leonard FarrBest Dam Run0:40:500:35:0611
Hunter Bennett-DaggettBest Dam Run0:35:430:35:2310
Miguel ArceBest Dam Run0:37:030:36:239
Frank SchaeferBest Dam Run0:42:120:36:35
Rick RalstonBest Dam Run0:44:320:36:368
Daniel RussoBest Dam Run0:44:430:43:417
Scott TuckerBay to Brews0:36:450:31:0215
Bill GallagherBay to Brews0:45:360:35:4714
Frank SchaeferBay to Brews0:42:230:36:4513

BDR Photos by ORRC.

BDR Photos by Wayne Dilly.

B2B Photos by Gordon Cully.

 

2018 Grand Prix Marathon Points

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Colleen Lester TuckerPNW3:39:033:12:4115
Gretchen FunkBoston3:13:473:13:4714
Courtney BouchetBoston3:14:143:14:1413
Ashley FanningChicago3:14:423:14:4212
Paula HarkinBoston3:50:333:15:1111
Clair KesslerPortland3:31:353:30:0110
Laura MorrisonEugene4:11:523:56:549
Scott TuckerPNW2:54:412:28:2415
Don GalloglyPNW2:55:372:37:2214
Mark HayesBerlin2:37:272:37:2713
Dave HarkinBoston2:57:062:41:2812
Eddie DiazJack and Jill3:30:002:46:5711
Rick RalstonPortland3:31:392:54:5110
JJ GrinvaldsBoston2:56:232:56:239
Grant LinsellBoston3:03:092:58:078
Jeff RandallBoston3:06:413:06:417
Bill GallagherJack and Jill4:01:273:10:046
Mustafa AlaviBoston3:11:063:11:065
Octavio GutierrezPortland3:22:493:18:265
Rafe PillingBoston3:19:133:19:135
Frank SchaeferBoston4:57:104:21:415

 

2018 Grand Prix Bonus Points

Name
Volunteering
Series
Long
Short
Points
Kim AlbertPRC Winter 5k5
Mariko TokoyodaCascade Half MarathonPRC Winter SeriesUofP Indoor15
Don GalloglyCascade Half MarathonPRC Winter SeriesUofP Indoor15
Gretchen FunkSmith Rock 50kMarys Peak 50MUofP Indoor15
Laura JenksUofP Indoor5
Alex KlomstadPortlandathonUofP Indoor10
Cindy ChanBeaverton Half MarathonPRC Winter SeriesUofP Indoor15
Wayne DillyUofP Indoor5
Lynette HawkinsPRC Winter 5kPRC Winter Series10
Stephanie CrawfordPortlandathonPRC Winter SeriesUofP Indoor15
Melissa BossermanUofP Indoor5
David GrahamUofP Indoor5
Frank SchaeferBeaverton Half MarathonPRC Winter SeriesUofP Indoor15
Eddie DiazPortlandathonPRC Winter Series10
Katherine TomlinsonBay to BrewsPRC Winter SeriesTeddy Twilight15
Hunter Bennett-DaggettPortlandathonPRC Winter SeriesTeddy Twilight15
Danny MartinezPRC Winter Series5
Miguel ArceBrewery SeriesUofP Indoor10
Mark HayesBrewery SeriesTeddy Twilight10
Dane SawyerTeddy Twilight5
Laura MorrisonPortlandathonTeddy Twilight10
Collin McFadyenTeddy Twilight5
Heather WilsonTeddy Twilight5
Scott TuckerPortlandathonTeddy Twilight10
Colleen Lester TuckerTeddy Twilight5
Alexander DreyzenTeddy Twilight5
Mark RemyBoston Marathon5
Jeff RandallEugene MarathonTeddy Twilight10
Courtney BouchetEugene Marathon5
Brittany BeemBrewery SeriesRose City Mile10
Ian BermanRose City Mile5
Daniel RussoRose City Mile5
Julie BakerRose City Mile5
JJ GrinvaldsHood to CoastRose City Mile10
Nathan FreeburgRose City Mile5
Jake StoutRose City Mile5
Heather RugnettaSunset on the Springwater5
Ryan YambraPortlandathon5
Kevin JacksonPortlandathon5

 

***Click here for archived 2017 results and standings.***

 ***Click here for archived 2016 results and standings.***

***Click here for archived 2015 results and standings.***

 ***Click here for archived 2014 results and standings.***