2018 Grand Prix Results


GrandPrix

Rules   2018 Results    Races

2018 PRC Grand Prix Standings

Rank
Name
Division
Total Points
# of Races
1Stephanie CrawfordRunner704
2Mariko TokoyodaRunner694
3Gretchen FunkRunner604
4Katherine TomlinsonRunner403
5Mallory WhiteRunner333
6Colleen Lester TuckerRunner262
7Cindy ChanRunner252
8Chloe HallyburtonRunner232
9Collin McFadyenRunner202
Laura JenksRunner202
11Megan ThompsonRunner182
12Rachel WrightRunner152
13Courtney BouchetRunner141
Kristin BeckRunner142
15Paula HarkinRunner131
16Julie BakerRunner121
Lucy BrookhamRunner121
18Clair KesslerRunner101
Laura MorrisonRunner101
Linda WarnockRunner101
21Brittany BeemRunner81
22Ashley ZagstRunner51
Cecilia MainsRunner51
Heidi MandtRunner51
Kim AlbertRunner50
Sara ReddRunner51
1Melissa BossermanWalker152
2Lynette HawkinsWalker151
1Miguel ArceRunner614
2Don GalloglyRunner563
3Scott TuckerRunner493
4Hunter Bennett-DaggettRunner403
5Frank SchaeferRunner394
6Mark HayesRunner333
7Alex KlomstadRunner324
Bill GallagherRunner324
9Eddie DiazRunner282
10Ved GundRunner273
11Danny MartinezRunner201
Rafe PillingRunner202
13Jack MorganRunner193
14David GrahamRunner181
15Jeff RandallRunner171
16Daniel RussoRunner153
Dave HarkinRunner151
Rahul GhoshRunner153
19Alexander DreyzenRunner141
JJ GrinvaldsRunner141
21Grant LinsellRunner131
Wayne DillyRunner131
23Jake StoutRunner121
24Mustafa AlaviRunner111
25Jerry TaylorRunner101
Kevin JacksonRunner102
Pat FunkRunner102
28Dylan HallmanRunner81
29Eric BaughmanRunner71
30Bradford AshleyRunner51
Dane SawyerRunner50
David WordenRunner51
Mark ClaussRunner51
Nathan FreeburgRunner51
Rick RalstonRunner51

 

January Race: PRC Winter Series 5k #2
January 13, 2018
Beaverton, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Stephanie Crawford5k0:19:010:18:3115
Gretchen Funk5k0:19:270:19:2714
Mariko Tokoyoda5k0:20:090:19:3013
Lucy Brookham5k0:20:040:20:0412
Katherine Tomlinson5k0:22:090:20:4911
Linda Warnock5k0:31:120:21:3110
Kristin Beck5k0:30:230:26:349
Cindy Chan5k0:38:360:36:178
Melissa Bosserman5k - walk5
Lynette Hawkins5k - walk5
Danny Martinez5k0:14:420:14:4215
Scott Tucker5k0:18:000:15:1414
Don Gallogly5k0:18:200:16:0813
Miguel Arce5k0:17:240:16:5012
Eddie Diaz5k0:21:110:16:5611
Rafe Pilling5k0:17:050:17:0410
Alexander Dreyzen5k0:21:390:17:109
Wayne Dilly5k0:17:490:17:218
Hunter Bennett-Daggett5k0:17:420:17:257
Frank Schaefer5k0:20:280:17:446
Mark Hayes5k0:17:450:17:455
Alex Klomstad5k0:17:480:17:485
Kevin Jackson5k0:18:280:17:525
Bill Gallagher5k0:22:450:17:535
Ved Gund5k0:18:060:18:065
Rick Ralston5k0:22:150:18:235
Pat Funk5k0:25:050:20:045
Jack Morgan5k0:22:580:20:315
Rahul Ghosh5k0:23:270:22:035
Daniel Russo5k0:23:070:22:225

Photos by Jerry Taylor.

 

February Race: Zena Road Runs 9.5 Mi.
February 18, 2018
Zena, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Stephanie Crawford9.5 mile1:05:371:03:2615
Mariko Tokoyoda9.5 mile1:09:061:06:2114
Dominique Lopez-Stickney9.5 mile1:07:031:06:2313
Gretchen Funk9.5 mile1:06:361:06:3612
Mallory White9.5 mile1:09:121:09:1211
Chloe Hallyburton9.5 mile1:17:041:17:0410
Laura Jenks9.5 mile1:17:311:17:199
Brittany Beem9.5 mile1:17:261:17:268
Rachel Wright9.5 mile1:18:091:17:577
Collin McFadyen9.5 mile1:29:181:18:316
Scott Tucker9.5 mile0:59:180:50:4115
Don Gallogly9.5 mile0:59:360:53:1314
Miguel Arce9.5 mile0:57:130:56:2413
Eddie Diaz9.5 mile1:14:000:59:1712
Hunter Bennett-Daggett9.5 mile0:59:550:59:4111
Jerry Taylor9.5 mile1:15:071:00:1110
Ved Gund9.5 mile1:00:241:00:249
Bill Gallagher9.5 mile1:17:361:00:598
Frank Schaefer9.5 mile1:11:121:02:297
Alex Klomstad9.5 mile1:03:191:03:196
Daniel Russo9.5 mile1:19:491:18:405
Rahul Ghosh9.5 mile1:25:001:21:445

 

March Race: Shamrock Run 15K
March 18, 2018
Portland, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Stephanie Crawford15k1:00:500:58:4815
Gretchen Funk15k1:01:451:01:4514
Mariko Tokoyoda15k1:05:071:02:3213
Julie Baker15k1:04:071:04:0612
Mallory White15k1:04:471:04:4711
Clair Kessler15k1:05:561:05:1710
Colleen Lester Tucker15k1:14:181:06:079
Megan Thompson15k1:07:261:07:088
Katherine Tomlinson15k1:12:171:07:107
Laura Jenks15k1:08:261:08:166
Ashley Zagst15k1:11:221:10:405
Laura Morrison15k1:23:091:17:595
Cecilia Mains15k1:23:201:23:085
Kristin Beck15k1:40:571:26:395
Heidi Mandt15k1:56:461:45:085
Sara Redd15k2:06:052:05:325
Melissa Bosserman15k - walk5
Scott Tucker15k0:55:270:47:2415
Don Gallogly15k0:57:120:51:0414
David Graham15k0:58:070:53:1313
Jake Stout15k0:53:490:53:1612
Miguel Arce15k0:54:080:53:2111
Eric Laurel15k0:54:010:53:5910
Mark Hayes15k0:56:290:56:299
Bill Gallagher15k1:12:480:57:138
Frank Schaefer15k1:05:260:57:257
Alex Klomstad15k1:01:271:01:276
Nathan Freeburg15k1:03:021:01:495
Kevin Jackson15k1:03:201:02:255
Pat Funk15k1:18:051:02:345
Bradford Ashley15k1:15:501:05:595
Jack Morgan15k1:13:121:06:295
Rahul Ghosh15k1:16:101:13:155
Daniel Russo15k1:15:481:14:435
Mark Clauss15k1:33:051:18:505
David Worden15k3:00:432:42:445

Photos by JJ Grinvalds.

 

2018 Grand Prix Marathon Points

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Gretchen FunkBoston3:13:473:13:4715
Courtney BouchetBoston3:14:143:14:1414
Paula HarkinBoston3:50:333:15:1113
Colleen Lester TuckerBoston4:00:383:34:1812
Dave HarkinBoston2:57:062:41:2815
JJ GrinvaldsBoston2:56:232:56:2314
Grant LinsellBoston3:03:092:58:0713
Jeff RandallBoston3:06:413:06:4112
Mustafa AlaviBoston3:11:063:11:0611
Rafe PillingBoston3:19:133:19:1310
Frank SchaeferBoston4:57:104:21:419

 

2018 Grand Prix Bonus Points

Name
Volunteering
Series
Long
Short
Points
Kim AlbertPRC Winter 5k5
Mariko TokoyodaCascade Half MarathonPRC Winter SeriesUofP Indoor15
Don GalloglyCascade Half MarathonPRC Winter SeriesUofP Indoor15
Gretchen FunkUofP Indoor5
Laura JenksUofP Indoor5
Alex KlomstadUofP Indoor5
Cindy ChanPRC Winter SeriesUofP Indoor10
Wayne DillyUofP Indoor5
Lynette HawkinsPRC Winter 5kPRC Winter Series10
Stephanie CrawfordPRC Winter SeriesUofP Indoor10
Melissa BossermanUofP Indoor5
David GrahamUofP Indoor5
Frank SchaeferPRC Winter SeriesUofP Indoor10
Eddie DiazPRC Winter Series5
Katherine TomlinsonPRC Winter SeriesTeddy Twilight10
Hunter Bennett-DaggettPRC Winter SeriesTeddy Twilight10
Danny MartinezPRC Winter Series5
Miguel ArceBrewery SeriesUofP Indoor10
Mark HayesTeddy Twilight5
Dane SawyerTeddy Twilight5
Laura MorrisonTeddy Twilight5
Collin McFadyenTeddy Twilight5
Heather WilsonTeddy Twilight5
Scott TuckerTeddy Twilight5
Colleen Lester TuckerTeddy Twilight5
Alexander DreyzenTeddy Twilight5
Mark RemyBoston Marathon5
Jeff RandallTeddy Twilight5

 

***Click here for archived 2017 results and standings.***

 ***Click here for archived 2016 results and standings.***

***Click here for archived 2015 results and standings.***

 ***Click here for archived 2014 results and standings.***