2017 Grand Prix Results


GrandPrix

Rules   2017 Results    Races

2017 PRC Grand Prix Standings

Rank
Name
Division
Total Points
# of Races
1Katherine TomlinsonRunner13610
2Ashley FanningRunner1279
3Laura MorrisonRunner9311
4Mariko TokoyodaRunner806
5Mallory WhiteRunner767
6Clair KesslerRunner626
7Cindy Chan-LazzaraRunner616
8Stephanie CrawfordRunner584
9Collin McFadyenRunner576
10Kerri LyonsRunner503
11Colleen TuckerRunner444
12Kim AlbertRunner404
13Chloe HallyburtonRunner393
Linda WarnockRunner393
15Heather WilsonRunner324
16Marla SmithRunner302
17Caitlin JacobsenRunner292
18Gail MoebiusRunner262
19Gretchen FunkRunner241
20Laurel ManvilleRunner201
21Kate NovakovichRunner173
22Laura JenksRunner172
23Katherine FoxRunner162
24Jessa KennedyRunner153
25Katey AngelRunner151
Rachel WrightRunner151
27Carrie MilesRunner142
Liz KobersteinRunner142
29Clio CarthyRunner141
Robin VeseyRunner141
31Edina TienRunner132
32Lorna CataniaRunner131
Paula HarkinRunner131
34Sarah SmithRunner121
35Katie DoughertyRunner112
36Kathy JohnsonRunner111
Leslie VutoRunner111
38Kristi HarrisRunner102
39Amy HopkinsRunner101
40Brittany BeemRunner81
41Lauren EsmayRunner71
Suong ChaoRunner71
Wendi FisherRunner71
44Cindy JohnsonRunner51
Heather KaskawalRunner51
Kayla PearceRunner51
Penny WoodcockRunner51
Deanna RichardsonRunner50
Victoria SuhayRunner50
1Melissa BossermanWalker407
2Lynette HawkinsWalker356
3Alicia AckermanWalker102
Jaki SchmunkWalker51
1Eddie DiazRunner1389
2JJ GrinvaldsRunner12811
3Dane SawyerRunner1248
4Rafe PillingRunner1239
5Bill GallagherRunner1039
6David GrahamRunner907
7Hunter Bennett-DaggettRunner757
8Alex KlomstadRunner739
9Mustafa AlaviRunner566
10Pat FunkRunner546
11Daniel RussoRunner427
12Ryan HealRunner406
13Mark ClaussRunner385
14Paul MorrowRunner333
15Mike PagalanRunner323
16Matthew WarshawskyRunner302
17Nathan FreeburgRunner294
18Miguel ArceRunner282
19Garrett FelberRunner272
20Alejandro FallasRunner262
21Kyle CharlsonRunner223
22Kevin JacksonRunner182
23Nolan WatersRunner153
24Don GalloglyRunner151
Larry JulsonRunner151
26Rick RalstonRunner132
27Austin StickleyRunner121
28David NashRunner102
Juan MartinezRunner102
Zachary KorthRunner102
31Grant LinsellRunner101
Jerry TaylorRunner101
Mark RemyRunner101
Octavio GutierrezRunner101
35Joseph PiaRunner91
Ved GundRunner91
37Dave HarkinRunner81
Eric RutzRunner81
39Stuart ZeltzerRunner71
40David PexRunner61
Robert HaberRunner61
Whit BreedenRunner61
43Austin PhillipsRunner51
Brian WagnerRunner51
Bryan LemmerRunner51
Chris FisherRunner51
Christian SpencerRunner51
David WordenRunner51
Elvin PadillaRunner51
Jack MorganRunner51
Jim KnowltonRunner51
Joe HoldgraferRunner51
Jonathan WilsonRunner51
Kyle DreibelbisRunner51
Scott HarrisonRunner51
Jay RichardsonRunner50

 

January Race: PRC Winter Series 5k #2
January 14, 2017
Beaverton, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Katherine Tomlinson5k0:23:540:22:3915
Chloe Hallyburton5k0:23:130:23:1314
Ashley Fanning5k0:23:160:23:1613
Linda Warnock5k0:33:310:23:2712
Mallory White5k0:23:300:23:3011
Cindy Chan-Lazzara5k0:26:440:25:2010
Laura Morrison5k0:27:080:25:559
Heather Wilson5k0:27:560:26:158
Kate Novakovich5k0:37:070:28:297
Kim Albert5k0:32:380:28:326
Penny Woodcock5k0:31:040:28:405
Carrie Miles5k0:30:550:30:065
Jessa Kennedy5k0:42:500:42:395
Heather Kaskawal5k0:45:250:45:255
Jaki Schmunk5k - walk5
Lynette Hawkins5k - walk5
Melissa Bosserman5k - walk5
Valerie Ireland5k - walk5
David Graham5k0:20:090:18:1615
Paul Morrow5k0:18:590:18:2914
Rafe Pilling5k0:18:330:18:3313
JJ Grinvalds5k0:18:430:18:4312
Eddie Diaz5k0:23:390:19:0411
Pat Funk5k0:26:030:21:0010
Alex Klomstad5k0:22:260:22:269
Nathan Freeburg5k0:26:000:25:098

 

February Race: Heart To Start 10K
February 12, 2017
Hillsboro, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Marla Smith10k0:39:530:39:4715
Mariko Tokoyoda10k0:42:430:41:2914
Katherine Tomlinson10k0:44:520:42:1913
Ashley Fanning10k0:42:270:42:2712
Linda Warnock10k1:04:180:43:2411
Colleen Tucker10k0:48:570:44:2110
Clair Kessler10k0:46:520:46:399
Laura Morrison10k0:51:450:49:138
Lauren Esmay10k0:49:160:49:167
Heather Wilson10k0:53:280:49:596
Kate Novakovich10k1:06:510:50:025
Collin McFadyen10k0:59:520:53:375
Kristi Harris10k1:03:140:57:175
Jessa Kennedy10k1:23:081:22:465
Melissa Bosserman10k - walk5
Lynette Hawkins10k - walk5
JJ Grinvalds10k0:36:540:36:5415
David Graham10k0:40:250:37:0914
Rafe Pilling10k0:37:480:37:4813
Matthew Warshawsky10k0:41:440:38:0312
Pat Funk10k0:51:110:41:1811
Nathan Freeburg10k0:44:120:43:1110
Alex Klomstad10k0:43:270:43:279
Ryan Heal10k0:45:090:44:068
Kyle Charlson10k0:45:530:45:537
Daniel Russo10k0:49:520:49:136

 

March Race: Shamrock Run 15K
March 19, 2017
Portland, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Kerri Lyons15k0:53:550:53:5515
Robin Vesey15k1:18:210:58:1214
Mariko Tokoyoda15k1:03:541:01:4613
Katherine Tomlinson15k1:06:081:02:0112
Linda Warnock15k1:35:271:03:5311
Colleen Tucker15k1:15:231:07:5210
Mallory White15k1:08:541:08:549
Clair Kessler15k1:09:261:08:578
Laura Jenks15k1:13:331:13:287
Liz Koberstein15k1:13:561:13:556
Laura Morrison15k1:18:431:14:275
Cindy Chan-Lazzara15k1:20:041:15:055
Kate Novakovich15k1:41:551:15:425
Kim Albert15k1:28:441:16:105
Heather Wilson15k1:22:491:16:125
Collin McFadyen15k1:30:321:20:335
Katie Dougherty15k1:21:271:21:265
Kristi Harris15k1:39:401:29:445
Edina Tien15k1:44:281:36:075
Jessa Kennedy15k2:15:072:14:115
Melissa Bosserman15k - walk5
Eddie Diaz15k1:06:530:53:3515
Dane Sawyer15k0:54:210:54:2114
JJ Grinvalds15k0:54:250:54:2513
Rafe Pilling15k0:54:260:54:2613
Alejandro Fallas15k0:56:500:56:5011
Bill Gallagher15k1:12:360:57:3610
Joseph Pia15k0:57:550:57:559
Hunter Bennett-Daggett15k0:58:250:58:188
Mustafa Alavi15k0:58:420:58:427
Robert Haber15k1:10:560:59:326
David Graham15k1:04:490:59:515
Pat Funk15k1:17:081:02:235
Nathan Freeburg15k1:04:251:03:295
Ryan Heal15k1:04:501:03:355
Alex Klomstad15k1:03:581:03:585
Brian Wagner15k1:07:491:06:505
Zachary Korth15k1:09:211:09:135
Mark Clauss15k1:23:571:11:455
David Nash15k1:25:541:12:455
Nolan Waters15k1:12:461:12:465
Juan Martinez15k1:20:231:14:515
Daniel Russo15k1:15:541:15:085
David Worden15k1:24:211:16:365
Elvin Padilla15k1:38:501:37:255

 

April Race: Vernonia Half Marathon
April 9, 2017
Banks, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Katey AngelHalf1:41:341:15:2715
Mariko TokoyodaHalf1:26:491:23:5514
Stephanie CrawfordHalf1:29:431:27:1413
Katherine TomlinsonHalf1:35:161:29:2012
Kathy JohnsonHalf2:08:281:30:0211
Clair KesslerHalf1:37:451:37:0510
Katherine FoxHalf1:40:091:40:099
Heather WilsonHalf1:53:201:44:178
Wendi FisherHalf1:45:441:45:007
Laura MorrisonHalf1:51:101:45:086
Eddie DiazHalf1:32:041:13:5515
Dane SawyerHalf1:16:421:16:4214
Garrett FelberHalf1:17:521:17:5213
Hunter Bennett-DaggettHalf1:18:221:18:1712
Mustafa AlaviHalf1:18:401:18:4011
Bill GallagherHalf1:42:481:21:4410
Mike PagalanHalf1:25:091:25:089
Rick RalstonHalf1:41:511:25:448
David GrahamHalf1:33:171:26:307
Nathan FreeburgHalf1:30:061:28:386
Ryan HealHalf1:30:241:28:565
Mark ClaussHalf1:52:091:36:085
Zachary KorthHalf1:37:451:37:395
Kyle CharlsonHalf1:39:081:39:085
Alex KlomstadHalf1:40:251:40:255
Chris FisherHalf1:41:211:41:055
Daniel RussoHalf1:43:511:43:015
Nolan WatersHalf1:46:261:46:265

 

May Race: Memorial Day 10K
May 27, 2017
Gervais, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Katherine Tomlinson10k0:44:290:41:5815
Clio Carthy10k0:44:360:42:2514
Chloe Hallyburton10k0:43:260:43:2613
Gail Moebius10k0:47:370:44:5512
Mallory White10k0:45:140:45:1411
Laura Morrison10k0:51:440:49:1310
Cindy Chan-Lazzara10k0:53:330:50:319
Edina Tien10k1:06:501:01:538
Melissa Bosserman10k - walk5
Lynette Hawkins10k - walk5
Larry Julson10k0:34:330:34:3315
Eddie Diaz10k0:43:270:34:4414
Bill Gallagher10k0:45:560:36:2313
Mustafa Alavi10k0:37:360:37:3612
JJ Grinvalds10k0:38:210:38:2111
Alex Klomstad10k0:40:530:40:5310
Ryan Heal10k0:43:180:42:189
Mark Clauss10k0:52:410:44:538
Daniel Russo10k0:48:220:47:447
Whit Breeden10k0:48:460:48:086
Scott Harrison10k0:48:300:48:135
Bryan Lemmer10k0:50:050:49:125

June Race: Timberline Half Marathon
June 11, 2017
Timothy Lake

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Stephanie CrawfordHalf1:52:561:49:1015
Mariko TokoyodaHalf1:53:151:49:2814
Clair KesslerHalf1:56:511:56:0313
Mallory WhiteHalf1:56:571:56:5712
Ashley FanningHalf1:57:021:57:0211
Katherine TomlinsonHalf2:04:591:57:1310
Gail MoebiusHalf2:08:542:00:539
Laura MorrisonHalf2:32:562:24:398
Collin McFadyenHalf2:48:472:28:257
Dane SawyerHalf1:30:331:30:3315
Eddie DiazHalf1:57:091:34:0314
Rafe PillingHalf1:35:561:35:5613
JJ GrinvaldsHalf1:37:541:37:5412
Hunter Bennett-DaggettHalf1:38:231:38:1711
Jerry TaylorHalf2:01:211:38:2210
Paul MorrowHalf1:40:581:40:109
Eric RutzHalf1:51:431:43:368
Mustafa AlaviHalf1:45:421:45:427
Bill GallagherHalf2:16:381:48:376
Pat FunkHalf2:41:382:11:015
Christian SpencerHalf2:57:092:44:165

July Race: Independence Day 5K
July 4, 2017
St. Paul, Oregon

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Marla Smith5k0:19:170:19:1415
Ashley Fanning5k0:19:400:19:4014
Katherine Tomlinson5k0:20:540:19:4813
Laura Morrison5k0:24:250:23:1912
Cindy Chan-Lazzara5k0:25:330:24:1311
Collin McFadyen5k0:27:250:24:3010
Carrie Miles5k0:27:430:26:599
Melissa Bosserman5k - walk5
Lynette Hawkins5k - walk5
Dane Sawyer5k0:16:230:16:2315
Eddie Diaz5k0:20:580:16:4614
JJ Grinvalds5k0:16:500:16:4913
Rafe Pilling5k0:17:000:16:5912
David Graham5k0:19:450:17:4711
Bill Gallagher5k0:22:310:17:5110
Pat Funk5k0:24:000:19:219
Alex Klomstad5k0:19:310:19:318
Daniel Russo5k0:23:240:22:387

August Race: Garlic Festival 10K
August 12, 2017
North Plains, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Ashley Fanning10k0:41:250:41:2515
Caitlin Jacobsen10k0:42:150:42:1214
Colleen Tucker10k0:49:200:44:1113
Clair Kessler10k0:45:550:45:4312
Katherine Tomlinson10k0:48:350:45:5011
Kim Albert10k0:56:280:48:4710
Alicia Ackerman10k - walk5
Eddie Diaz10k0:44:400:33:5415
Dane Sawyer10k0:34:350:34:3514
Bill Gallagher10k0:46:270:34:4613
JJ Grinvalds10k0:36:270:36:2712
Rafe Pilling10k0:37:290:37:2911
Hunter Bennett-Daggett10k0:38:100:38:0010
Pat Funk10k0:51:100:39:229
Ryan Heal10k0:44:020:42:458
Daniel Russo10k0:49:480:49:067

September Races: Best Dam Run & Bridge of the Goddess
Goddess 10k Sept. 16th Vancouver, WA
Dam Run 10k Sept. 23rd Estacada, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Kerri LyonsDam0:35:000:35:0015
Ashley FanningDam0:38:050:38:0514
Stephanie CrawfordDam0:39:570:38:4813
Mariko TokoyodaDam0:40:120:39:0312
Colleen TuckerDam0:46:160:41:2611
Katherine TomlinsonDam0:44:160:41:45
Clair KesslerDam0:43:380:43:2610
Mallory WhiteDam0:43:400:43:409
Liz KobersteinDam0:45:230:45:228
Laura MorrisonDam0:49:400:46:517
Collin McFadyenDam0:55:160:48:556
Laura JenksDam0:55:170:55:165
Katherine TomlinsonGoddess0:44:280:41:5715
Kim AlbertGoddess0:55:180:47:4714
Lorna CataniaGoddess0:53:430:51:2913
Alicia AckermanDam - Walk5
Melissa BossermanGoddess - Walk5
Lynette HawkinsGoddess - Walk5
Eddie DiazDam0:41:180:31:2115
Bill GallagherDam0:43:080:32:1714
Dane SawyerDam0:32:400:32:4013
Rafe PillingDam0:33:490:33:4912
Miguel ArceDam0:35:200:34:5011
JJ GrinvaldsDam0:34:510:34:5110
Hunter Bennett-DaggettDam0:35:330:35:239
Kevin JacksonDam0:39:110:38:388
Mark ClaussDam0:47:510:40:467
Alex KlomstadDam0:42:190:42:196
David NashDam0:54:010:45:375
Daniel RussoDam0:47:280:46:485
Jim KnowltonDam1:12:591:03:495

October Races: Bay to Brews & Runaway Pumpkin
Bay To Brews Half Marathon Oct. 14 Newport, OR
Runaway Pumpkin Half Marathon Oct. 21 Lebanon, OR

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Kerri LyonsPumpkin1:18:091:18:0915
Ashley FanningPumpkin1:24:261:24:2614
Mariko TokoyodaPumpkin1:30:331:27:3213
Stephanie CrawfordPumpkin1:30:541:27:5212
Mallory WhitePumpkin1:37:371:37:3711
Amy HopkinsPumpkin1:38:301:38:2810
Laura MorrisonPumpkin1:54:131:47:079
Brittany BeemPumpkin1:47:271:47:278
Katherine FoxPumpkin1:54:071:54:077
Katherine TomlinsonNewport1:42:121:34:5815
Collin McFadyenNewport2:12:061:56:0914
Cindy Chan-LazzaraNewport2:07:181:59:2313
Lynette HawkinsNewport - Walk5
Don GalloglyPumpkin1:20:021:12:2115
Dane SawyerPumpkin1:15:101:15:1014
Rafe PillingPumpkin1:17:001:17:0013
David GrahamPumpkin1:23:461:17:0112
JJ GrinvaldsPumpkin1:17:551:17:5511
Hunter Bennett-DaggettPumpkin1:18:551:18:4210
Ved GundPumpkin1:18:461:18:469
Eddie DiazNewport1:37:441:18:2815
Bill GallagherNewport1:43:291:22:1614
Mark ClaussNewport1:59:581:42:5013
Austin StickleyNewport1:45:101:45:1012

November Race: Stumptown XC Race No. 4
Nov. 4, 2017
Pier Park, Portland

Name
Event
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Laurel Manville6k0:23:220:23:2215
Ashley Fanning6k0:24:010:24:0114
Mallory White6k0:27:020:27:0213
Chloe Hallyburton6k0:27:460:27:4612
Laura Morrison6k0:31:220:29:4111
Rachel Wright6k0:30:460:30:4410
Dane Sawyer8k0:28:040:28:0415
JJ Grinvalds8k0:28:280:28:2814
Matthew Warshawsky8k0:32:320:29:1713
Miguel Arce8k0:30:000:29:2012
David Graham8k0:32:320:29:3111
Hunter Bennett-Daggett8k0:30:060:29:5010
Mike Pagalan8k0:31:470:31:419
Bill Gallagher8k0:40:040:31:438
Mustafa Alavi8k0:31:450:31:457
Alex Klomstad8k0:33:130:33:136
Ryan Heal8k0:34:260:33:145
Jack Morgan8k0:38:290:34:555

 

2017 Grand Prix Marathon Points

Name
Event
Date
Time
Age-Graded Time
Points
Caitlin JacobsenChicago10/8/173:14:313:14:1815
Gretchen FunkFoot Traffic Flat7/4/173:27:023:27:0214
Paula HarkinBerlin9/24/173:56:183:27:5113
Sarah SmithEugene5/7/173:27:593:27:5912
Leslie VutoPortland10/8/173:29:193:29:1911
Ashley FanningBoston4/17/173:36:263:36:2610
Laura MorrisonEugene5/7/174:06:193:53:449
Cindy Chan-LazzaraEugene5/7/174:11:213:56:258
Suong ChaoPortland10/8/174:56:594:54:477
Katie DoughertyPortland10/8/174:56:424:56:426
Cindy JohnsonPortland10/8/175:43:105:28:145
Kayla PearcePortland10/8/176:09:046:09:045
Melissa BossermanPortland10/8/175
Alejandro FallasBoston4/17/172:52:132:52:1315
Garrett FelberNewport6/3/172:54:012:54:0114
Rafe PillingEugene5/7/172:54:162:54:1613
Mustafa AlaviTwin Cities10/1/172:58:102:58:1012
JJ GrinvaldsEugene5/7/172:59:052:59:0511
Octavio GutierrezPortland10/8/173:05:573:02:5510
Mike PagalanJack and Jill7/29/173:04:153:04:139
Dave HarkinBerlin9/24/173:17:523:05:008
Stuart ZeltzerEugene5/7/173:05:313:05:317
David PexVernonia4/9/173:52:543:06:586
Paul MorrowBoston4/17/173:11:563:10:245
Rick RalstonPortland10/8/173:54:573:15:555
Kevin JacksonPortland10/8/173:25:003:22:355
Grant LinsellNewport6/3/173:28:173:23:475
Austin PhillipsBig Sur4/30/173:27:433:27:435
Jonathan WilsonBoston4/17/173:57:303:38:235
Juan MartinezPortland10/8/173:57:233:40:085
Kyle DreibelbisBoston4/17/173:47:243:47:245
Alex KlomstadPortland10/8/173:56:413:56:415
Nolan WatersPortland10/8/174:14:114:14:115
Kyle CharlsonFoot Traffic Flat7/4/174:14:394:14:395
Mark RemyBoston4/17/175:20:074:56:515
Joe HoldgraferPortland10/8/175:34:225:31:425

2017 Grand Prix Bonus Points

Name
Volunteering
Race Series
Ultralong/Ultrafast
Points
Kim AlbertPRC Winter 5k5
David GrahamY2K RaceStumptown XCKilted Mile15
Laura MorrisonY2K RaceKilted Mile10
JJ GrinvaldsTrail workStumptown XCUofP indoor race15
Katherine TomlinsonBay to BrewsPRC Winter SeriesTeddy Opener15
Linda WarnockPRC Winter Series5
Melissa BossermanPRC Winter Series5
Alex KlomstadBrewery SeriesPRC Winter Series10
Eddie DiazBrewery SeriesPRC Winter Series10
Deanna RichardsonPRC Winter Series5
Jay RichardsonPRC Winter Series5
Ashley FanningBrewery SeriesStumptown XC10
Cindy Chan-LazzaraTeddy Opener5
Heather WilsonTeddy Opener5
Kerri LyonsTeddy Opener5
Paul MorrowTeddy Opener5
Rafe PillingRun With PaulaTeddy Opener10
Collin McFadyenRun With PaulaTeddy Opener10
Gail MoebiusTeddy Opener5
Lynette HawkinsPRC Winter 5k5
Gretchen FunkStumptown XCWaterfalls 100k10
Pat FunkWaterfalls 50k5
Mark RemyBoston marathon5
Kyle CharlsonBrewery Series5
Grant LinsellSOB5
Stephanie CrawfordSOB5
Kevin JacksonBrewery Series5
Craig EatonSilver Falls 50k5
Miguel ArceStumptown XC5
Mike PagalanStumptown XC5
Matthew WarshawskyStumptown XC5
Laurel ManvilleStumptown XC5
Laura JenksStumptown XC5
Rachel WrightStumptown XC5
Victoria SuhayStumptown XC5
Dane SawyerBrewery SeriesStumptown XC10
Bill GallagherBrewery Series5
Hunter Bennett-DaggettStumptown XC5

 

 ***Click here for archived 2016 results and standings.***

***Click here for archived 2015 results and standings.***

 ***Click here for archived 2014 results and standings.***